Bishwo Rang International Pty Ltd., its other entities, licensees and its Related Bodies Corporate (we, us) understand and respect that protection of your personal information is important to you. This document sets out how we collect, use, disclose, retain and manage your privacy information and how we comply with our obligations under the Australian Federal Government Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

By using our services and by using and continuing to use our Website you consent to us collecting, maintaining, using and disclosing your personal information in the way described in this Privacy Policy.

We respect your privacy and are committed to protect the same. We do not publish, sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your consent. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information.

The privacy practices of this statement apply exclusively to our services available under the domain and sub-domains of www.bishworang.com.au apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites. By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our website.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use Agreement in registration, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the Terms of Use Agreement. This Privacy Policy is effective upon acceptance in registration for new registering users, and is otherwise effective on carrying out any transaction with us for all users.

In the course of registering for and availing various services we provide from time to time through our website (Website, telephone search, SMS and WAP or any other medium in which Bishwo Rang International Pty Ltd. may provide services (collectively referred to as “Media”) you may be required to disclose your name, residence address, email address, telephone number and similar Personal Information (“Personal Information”).

The type of information we will collect about you includes:

Your Name, Address, Phone Number, Email Address, IP Address

Information We Collect:

The Personal Information is used for two general purposes: to process your order, and to provide you with the best possible services. Unless otherwise stated explicitly, this Policy applies to Personal Information as disclosed on any of the Media.

In furtherance of the confidentiality with which we treat Personal Information we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. For example, if you view a web page created by a user, there may be a “cookie” placed within that web page. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

You acknowledge that you are disclosing Personal Information voluntarily. Prior to the completion of any registration process on our website or prior to availing of any services offered on our website if you wish not to disclose any Personal Information you may refrain from doing so; however if you don’t provide information that is requested it is possible that the registration process would be incomplete and/or you would not be able to avail of our services.

Your Privacy is Our Commitment:

Bishwo Rang International Pty Ltd., through its website, is extremely serious to protect your privacy. We value your trust on us. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of our Site.

Your Privacy Guarantee:

Bishwo Rang International Pty Ltd., promises that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority. Personal Information may be shared only under one or more of the following circumstances:
(a) If we have your consent or deemed consent to do so;
(b) If we are compelled by law (including court orders) to do so.

Bishwo Rang International Pty Ltd., provides you the access to edit your account information and preferences at any time. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Further, you have the right to refuse any marketing email from us or any other trader in the future.